H STREET NEIGHBORHOOD NEWS

Live • Work • Eat • Shop • Play
 

H Street Festival 2014 Performance Schedule

Posted · Add Comment

H Street Festival is proud to announce the following performances for the H Street Festival 2014 on September 20, 2014. For more information about the festival, please click hereThis list is subject to change. (UPDATED 9/18/14)

Stage @ 4th St.

Gina Rose Feat. Ambience Band
Michelle Raymond Band
Reesa Renee & Band
Jogo Project
Ahseru
MAIN Girl
Cheaper Than Therapy

Stage @ 6th St.

Brilliant Corners feat. T Sharon
Near Northeast
Vox Pop
Groupo Clan DC
Copper Rose & Bone
Vintage 18 Blue Grass
George Okudi

GLOBALMOVES Stage @7th St.

Samurai Training Academy
Hulala
Ancient Rhythms Dance Company
Anna Sibinsky
Victoria Bloom
Asala
Shadiyah
Grufolpawa
Mongolian Dance Ensemble
Furia Flamenca
National Hand Dance Association
Hung Tao Choy Mei Leadership Institute
Caribbean Dance Traditions
Kuchipudi Dance Academy
Malcolm X Drummers & Dancers
O’Neill James School of Irish Dance
Fraternidad Cultural Pachamama

H St. Main St. Stage @ 8th St.

National Anthem-Tiffany Sharron
Washington Racing Presidents
DC Gentlemen
GODISHEUS
Capital CIty Church
Nasar Abdey DC
Bliss The Violinist & Band
Nu Era – Motown
Kari Epps
Skip House

CapKids Family Stage @ 9th St.

Bouncing Bambini
Callaloo
Samurai Training Academy Kids Demo
Jordan Pope (MJ Performance)
Guerilla Arts Presents “Youth Choir
Characters
Cat Jack
Untaymed
Key Mace
Northeast Performing Arts Group

Ben’s Chili Bowl Fashion Stage @ 10th St.

Runway Cuties
Brett Trove
Models Inc
Ben’s Chili Bowl
DC Fashion Week
Tattoo Competition
Burrito Eating Competition
Pie Eating Competition

Gospel Stage @ 11th St

Douglas Memorial Church
Lynette Music
The Tribe
Capital City Church
Kendall King
Brian Spriggs and Nu Worship
Taylor Gourmet Giveaways

Joy of Motion Dance Floor 13th St

Tanya Nuchols -Zoca®
Vincent Williams
Estela Velez
Tamara Henry
Taurus Broadhurst
Akosua – ASA!
Maverick Lemons
Atlas Dance Parade

Gallery O on H Stage @ 14th St.

StereoSleep
Glenmont Popes
Nate & Noble
Deaf Dog & the Indictments
Lil Red and the Renegades
Caz and the Day Laborers
Vybe Band

Gallaudet H Street Festival Performers 2014

Reminiscence Productions, LLC
KDES Students
Invisible Hands
William Gordon III
David Poland
Aubrey Moorman
April Jacobs
B.E.L.I.E.V.E
Michai Hanley
Fred Weiner and Bethany Weiner
Briella Diaz
Bo Kaplan
Mia Fernandez
Bison with Attitude (BWA)
Jose Martinez

Comments are closed.